Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 
Return to People Archive D - K
Louis Fan Siu-Wong
樊少皇
AKA: Terry Fan
- actor -
Fan Siu-Wong in Ip Man (2008) Louis Fan in Flying Dragon Leaping Tiger (2002)
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
The Master Strikes Back (1985)
Goodbye Mammie (1986)
Immortal Story (1986)
Righting Wrongs (1986)
The Stone Age Warriors (1991)
Story of Ricky (1992)
Project S (1993)
Organized Crime and Triad Bureau (1993)
Master of Zen (1994)
Fearless Match (1994)
Portrait of a Serial Rapist (1994)
Water Tank Murder Mystery (1994)
Twist (1995)
Informer (1995)
The Death Games (1997)
Unbeatables (2000)
Spy Gear (2001)
The Story of Freeman (2001)
Legend of Black Mask (2001)
Shadow Mask (2001)
Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger (2002)
Invincible (2003)
Lethal Cop (2003)
Hot & Spicy (2003)
The Boxing King (2003)
Excessive Force (2004)
Kung Fu Fighter (2007)
The Moss (2008)
Connected (2008)
Ip Man (2008)
Give Love (2009)
On His Majesty's Secret Service (2009)
Kung Fu Chef (2009)
Split Second Murders (2009)
Just Another Pandora's Box (2010)
Beauty on Duty! (2010)
Future X-Cops (2010)
Ip Man 2 (2010)
The Legend is Born - Ip Man (2010)
Flirting Scholar 2 (2010)
Shadowguard: The Blood Bond Saga (2011)[action only]
A Chinese Ghost Story (2011)
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2011)
On My Way (2012)
Wu Dang (2012)
Pay Back (2013)
Kung Fu Jungle (2014)
Bounty Hunters (2016)
back to top
 
 
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2017 Ross Chen