Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 
Return to People Archive D - K
King Shih-Chieh
金士傑
AKA: Chin Shih-Chieh, King Shi-Jie
- actor -
King Shih-Chieh King Shih-Chieh King Shih-Chieh King Shih-Chieh
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
Lover on the Wave (1978)
The Flying Tigers and the Kung Fu Kids (1980)
Magnificent 72 (1980)
The Battle for the Republic of China (1981)
The Terrorizers (1987)
Soursweet (1988)
City of Sadness (1989)
A Brighter Summer Day (1991)
King of Chess (1991)
The Peach Blossom Land (1992)
Tian Di (1994)
A Confucian Confusion (1994)
The Great Conqueror's Concubine (1994)
The Island of Greed (1997)
Sexy Story (1997)
The Personals (1998)
Jam (1998)
Four Chefs and a Feast (1999)
Born to Be King (2000)
Tea Fight (2008)
Parking (2008)
Empire of Silver (2009)
Snowfall in Taipei (2009)
Zoom Hunting (2010)
Reign of Assassins (2010)
The Fourth Portrait (2010)
Jumping Boy (2012)
The Guillotines (2012)
The Grandmaster (2013)
The Love Flu (2013)
The Last Women Standing (2015)
Detective Chinatown (2015)
The Insanity (2017)
back to top
 
 
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2017 Ross Chen