Site Features
- Asian Film Awards
- Site Recommendations

- Reader Poll Results

- The Sponsor Page
- The FAQ Page
 
support this site by shopping at
Click to visit YesAsia.com
Asian Blu-ray discs at YesAsia.com
 
 
 
 
 
Return to People Archive D - K
Fung Bo-Bo
馮寶寶
AKA: Petrina Fung
- actor -
Fung Bo-Bo in Women Prison (1988) Fung Bo-Bo in C'est La Vie, Mon Cheri (1993)
selected filmography
(actor unless otherwise noted)
Adventure on a Deadly Island (1960)
The Best Filial Piety (1960)
Bitter Lotus Part 1 (1960)
Bitter Lotus Part 2 (1960)
Blooming under a Cool Moon Part 1 (1960)
Blooming under a Cool Moon Part 2 (1960)
Blooming under a Cool Moon (Finale) (1960)
The Dream Comes True (1960)
The Simpleton and the Thief (1960)
Siu Po-po Pokes Fun at the King of Blunders (1960)
The Stormy Night (1960)
Traitorous Queen (1960)
The Twins (1960)
An Uncle's Sacrifice (1960)
The Great Devotion (1960)
The Kidnappers (1960)
The Orphan Saved Her Adoptive Mother (1960)
An Orphan Was Born in Thunderstorm (1960)
The Random Harvest (1960)
Little Warrior in Red Butterfly (Part 1) (1960)
Revenge for Parents (1961)
Angel of Fortune (1961)
Beggar King Saves the Prince (1961)
Case of Murder (1961)
Chase (1961)
The Colorful Water-Chestnut (1961)
Shadow of a Doubt (1961)
Sorrowful Orphans (1961)
Valuable False Daughter (1961)
How Prince Chen Xiang Rescued His Mother from the Dragon Lake Part 1 (1961)
How Prince Chen Xiang Rescued His Mother from the Dragon Lake Part 2 (1961)
The Wall (1961)
The Orphan's Adventure (1961)
The Warrior in Red Butterfly (Part 2) (1961)
A Fool's Luck (1961)
An Ideal Couple (1961)
Little Cosmonaut (1961)
Little Go-Between (1961)
Little Matchmakers (1961)
Little Orphan (1961)
Little Prime Minister (1961)
Little White Golden Dragon (1961)
Magic Cave (1961)
Magic Cup Part 1 (1961)
Magic Cup Part 2 (1961)
One Who Saved All (1961)
Song of the Nightingale (1961)
Tears of Isolated Phoenix (1961)
Lucky Child Granted by Heaven (1961)
Wonder Boy (1961)
The Prodigious Child and Her Loyal Dog (1961)
My Little Lucky Star (1962)
Puppet Princess (1962)
The Chase (1962)
The Drifting Orphan (1962)
Sad Tale of Two Women (1962)
Scarlet Boy (1962)
Soaring High (1962)
Girl in Danger (1962)
Little Artists (1962)
Little Beggar King (1962)
Little Detective (1962)
Little Red Butterfly and Her Double (1962)
Longing for Mother's Return (1962)
The Magic Cup (Remake) (1962)
The Jade Ring and the Powerful Monster (1963)
Little Dragon Girl Teases White Snake Spirit (1963)
The Purple Cup (1963)
Dreams Come True (1964)
My Darling Grandchild (1964)
The Skeleton Tower Under the Sea (Part 1) (1965)
The Skeleton Tower Under the Sea (Part 2) (1965)
There's a Dead Body in the Case (1965)
Temple of the Red Lotus (1965)
The Twin Swords (1965)
Full Happiness (1965)
The Invincible Kid Fang Shiyu (1965)
Moonlight (1965)
Pink Tears (1965)
The Powerful Gunman and the Super Kid (1965)
The Sword and the Lute (1967)
Adventure of a Blind Kid (1967)
The Horrifying Adventure of a Girl (1967)
The Plot (1967)
Prodigal in Distress (1967)
The White Dragon (1968)
The Feats of Feng Shiyu (1968)
The Imperial Warrant (1968)
Incredible Rumour (1968)
Nu Zha's Adventure in the Eastern Sea (1968)
Sky Dragon Castle (1969)
Three Encounters (1969)
The Devil Warrior(1969)
Shattering the Immortals' Array (1969)
Silver Knife, Scarlet Blade (1969)
Four Darling Daughters (1969)
Let's Sing and Dance to Celebrate a Peaceful Year (1969)
The Little Warrior (1969)
Flying Sword and the Smart Lad (1970)
The Happy Angel (1970)
The Lonely Rider (1970)
The Mad Bar (1970)
The Mighty Couple (1971)
The Floating Clouds (1975)
My Family (1986)
China Behind (1987)
Miss Magic (1988)
Woman Prison (1988)
Call Girl '88 (1988)
The Eighth Happiness (1988)
Beyond the Sunset (1989)
Goodbye Hero (1990)
Hong Kong Gigolo (1990)
'92 Legendary La Rose Noire (1992)
Girls Without Tomorrow (1992)
C'est La, Vie Mon Cheri (1993)
Yesteryou Yesterme Yesterday (1993)
I Have a Date with Spring (1994)[cameo]
It's a Wonderful Life (1994)
Right Here Waiting (1994)
Fake Emperor (1995)
Mother of a Different Kind (1995)
All's Well End's Well 2009 (2009)
All About Love (2010)
Wonder Mama (2015)
Daughter (2015)
Mission Milano (2016)
back to top
 
 
 
LoveHKFilm.com Copyright 2002-2017 Ross Chen